Deviant Login Shop  Join deviantART for FREE Take the Tour
About Varied / Student Official Beta Tester Kidlet22/Female/United States Groups :iconirkpreciation: irkpreciation
When we all come together...
Recent Activity
Deviant for 7 Years
3 Week Premium Membership
Statistics 965 Deviations 9,583 Comments 36,681 Pageviews

Newest Deviations

WARNING! EXCESSIVE STUPIDITY AND CUTENESS AHEAD!

OC's

DA Peeps



:heart: My lovable wife :heart:

:iconheavenbat:

~The peeps~
:iconswiblet: :iconfortheloveofkei: :iconcorrupted-mooch: :iconthe-bubble-ninja: :iconirken-risk: :iconskullcollectorcubone: :iconblaze150: :iconroboticmastermind: :iconshub-yoggoth: :iconhemeratak: :icontoren-of-white-light: :iconvampiresensei: :iconcuddlesandhuggles: :iconde-paked: :iconoreog: :icongodrick2365:
~The Smeets~

:iconnekosmeet: :iconanya414: :iconxxtbotexx: :iconxmedzx: :iconyoru-chan49: :iconshysoldier: :icon0tt0maton: :iconsweet-assassin: :iconinvaderzeik:

~The Trolls~
:iconporkal: :icondeustisofshadows: :iconeatyourfookinsweetie:


Donate

ProjectHalfbreed has started a donation pool!
0 / 1,000
Donations are appreciated!

You must be logged in to donate.
No one has donated yet. Be the first!

Groups

Requests/Trades/Commissions







Commissions


I don't accept point commissions at the moment, I do however accept Money commissions. I'm trying to save up for future events I'm going to like Invadercon 3 and Anime Expo 2014. For Pricing and info click on the maid Kid button.




Art Trades

Hmm, I'm more 50/50 on Art trades if I have time I do accept art trades, however I expect the person I do art trade to completely their half of the trade and put effort into it. So I will occasionally accept them if I'm in a good mood or if I'm not too busy.



Requests: FRIENDS ONLY

Only for friends. Requests are only offered on live stream or if I am in a generous mood and with nothing to do. So please don't spam on Deviations or the front page for a request or beg me to make you something. I'll refuse, Also try not to do the whole. 'If I friend her, I'll get free art.' I swear to whatever universal being that watches over us that... will definitely go into Rage mode. B(



Collabs: Ask Me

Oh this one is a toughy, due to the fact the only time I do collabs if either with friends or for a good cause like if someone mentions they are trying to get artists to draw something on a huge picture for a friend to get well or to cheer them up. Other times I do collabs is also when I have time. So for this one you may ask 50/50 chance that I'll accept a collab.

HAPPY BIRTHDAY!

Journal Entry: Sat Apr 5, 2014, 12:02 AM
Not my Birthday, it be :iconheavenbat: Birthday

GO SAY HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO THIS WONDERFUL BAT!

HE'S A WONDERFUL GUY AND AN AWESOME FRIEND!

GO!GO!GO!GO!GO!GO!GO!

Profile


Name: ProjectHalfbreed
AKA: Kiddo, Kidlet, Kidling, Kiddles, the database, Crack Queen, The shipping Queen, Halfbreed Betch (<-Duo gave me that one)
Age: 22
Gender: Female
Sexuality: Panromantic Asexual
Nationality: Mexican American
Height: 5'6
Weight: (Data not avalible)
Location: U.S.
Likes: Coffee, Friends,Food, Art, Pixeling, Shipping, Yaoi, crack shipping, cross dressing males, cute things, and various other things.
Dislikes: Stalkers, Large crowds, Empty fridges, Boredom, Art Block, People that seem to keep everyone down, depression, Idiots who have huge sticks up their asses..
Don't hesitate to drop by and say hello

So... Jassy (aka heavenbat ) and I want to know ... do you guys think we are together? 

43%
10 deviants said I dunno, half the time it looks like you are and other times you arent together.
30%
7 deviants said No, because most of the time you two are joking.
17%
4 deviants said Does it matter? I ship you guys anyway
4%
1 deviant said Yes! You act so lovey dovey with eachother.
4%
1 deviant said I think its one sided.

Visitors

:iconffleret:
ffleret
Apr 17, 2014
4:33 pm
:iconlonelyaardvark:
LonelyAardvark
Apr 16, 2014
7:21 pm
:iconporkal:
porkal
Apr 16, 2014
5:41 pm
:iconliquidleo:
LiquidLeo
Apr 16, 2014
1:41 pm
:iconcrazyzombie8:
CrazyZombie8
Apr 16, 2014
10:08 am

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:icondragonious:
:poke: How is Kiddy Kidlet?
Reply
:icongohst-chan:
I adore your art 0.0 
Reply
:iconprojecthalfbreed:
ProjectHalfbreed Mar 28, 2014  Student General Artist
asdfghjklasdfghjk~<3

Thank you~<3! However I must say I adore your IZ comics! I've read them back when I first join the fandom 8D Its such an honor getting a comment from you. ^^
Reply
:iconpat-the-kitsune:
Pat-The-Kitsune Mar 3, 2014  Hobbyist General Artist
Thanks for the fave. :3
Reply
:iconprojecthalfbreed:
ProjectHalfbreed Mar 11, 2014  Student General Artist
you're welcome
Reply
Add a Comment: